Contrabaixista & Baixista

Privacy policy

 

In order to comply with the European Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council), it is explained clearly and directly how they manage the personal data of users and collaborators of this page and other data of interest.

 

1. Who is responsible for data processing?
The data is managed by Jordi Cabarrocas. You can contact us by sending an email to C. Sant Feliu, 42 de 17240 Llagostera (Girona) or via email to: info@jordicabarrocas.com You can also call 607357425.

 

2. Why and for what do we process your personal data?
We process your personal data for the following purposes:

To be able to respond to queries and requests for information from web users.
To develop commercial actions in general and to be able to offer you content and services that may be of interest to you.
Be able to send you communications and recommendations through bulletins or Newsletters.
Process requests to purchase the products offered on the page as well as information to interested users of the billboard of the company's shows.


3. How can we obtain your data?
We obtain personal information in a direct way, either through inquiries made by users in our mailboxes or contact emails or by subscribing to the newsletter or newsletter.

 

4. Recipients: Who will receive and process your data?
Only Jordi Cabarrocas will receive and process personal data. Your data will not be transferred to any third party without your express and unequivocal consent. However, it is reported that Jordi Cabarrocas uses Google Analytics, which uses cookies to help us study and analyze the use made by users of the website (more information in the cookie policy). This tool is provided by Google, Inc., an American company from Delaware, whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, MountainView (California), CA 94043, United States. Google Inc. adheres to the Privacy Agreement (EU-US PrivacyShield) and this treatment is completely safe.

 

5. What are the rights of the users?
Those interested, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations, may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as that of limitation and portability by sending an email to info@jordicabarrocas.com. It will be necessary to attach a photocopy of the National Identity Document or similar documentation that proves your identity. Also, the user can submit their claims to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (more info at ww.agpd.es).

 

6. External links
The user is warned that this web page may display links to different portals outside of JORDI CABARROCAS. In these cases, the company is not responsible for the possible processing of data that may be carried out on these web pages.

 

7. Sending commercial communications
In case of acceptance in the appropriate form, a newsletter or website newsletter will be sent to the user. The user may object at any time to the forwarding of commercial communications by sending an email to info@jordicabarrocas.com
 or, following the instructions that will be indicated in each communication sent to the user.

 

©2024 Jordi Cabarrocas. All rights reserved | Terms & Conditions - Privacy policy - Cookies policy | Design www.dissenyvirtual.com

CONNECT ON

STREAM ON

                

 

JORDI CABARROCAS